Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOORCROFT GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 01704109

Registered office address
Moorcroft House, No.2 Spring Gardens, Stockport, SK1 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2022
due by 21 October 2022

Last statement dated 7 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MOORCROFT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 01 Aug 1991 - 23 Feb 1996
NWT FINANCE LIMITED 03 Mar 1983 - 01 Aug 1991