Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EAGLE ONE LIMITED

Company number 01702241

Registered office address
Eagle House 1 Babbage Way, Exeter Science Park, Exeter, Devon, EX5 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2023
due by 19 July 2023

Last statement dated 5 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCKEAGLE LIMITED 24 Feb 1983 - 19 Apr 2001