Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CYGNUS INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01699180

Registered office address
30 Prince Of Wales Road, Dorchester, Dorset, DT1 1PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last statement dated 14 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names
Name Period
LAURELSHIELD LIMITED 14 Feb 1983 - 30 Mar 1983