Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MUFG SECURITIES EMEA PLC

Company number 01698498

Registered office address
Ropemaker Place, 25 Ropemaker Street, London, EC2Y 9AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2023
due by 28 May 2023

Last statement dated 14 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64991 - Security dealing on own account
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MITSUBISHI UFJ SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL PLC 03 Oct 2005 - 01 Jul 2016
MITSUBISHI SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL PLC 05 Jul 2004 - 03 Oct 2005
TOKYO-MITSUBISHI INTERNATIONAL PLC 01 Apr 1996 - 05 Jul 2004
MITSUBISHI FINANCE INTERNATIONAL PLC 16 May 1983 - 01 Apr 1996
ALNERY NO. 180 LIMITED 11 Feb 1983 - 16 May 1983