Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MANORBORDER LIMITED

Company number 01698400

Registered office address
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2022
due by 26 July 2022

Last statement dated 12 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
GLASTONBURY FESTIVALS LIMITED 29 Mar 1983 - 19 Jan 1993
MANORBORDER LIMITED 10 Feb 1983 - 29 Mar 1983