Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLYNWED PIPE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01698059

Registered office address
Dickley Lane, Lenham, Maidstone, Kent, England, ME17 2DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2022
due by 19 May 2022

Last statement dated 5 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
VICTAULIC LIMITED 02 Jun 1987 - 01 Mar 2001
VICTAULIC COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 06 Apr 1983 - 02 Jun 1987
NEW VICTAULIC COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 09 Feb 1983 - 06 Apr 1983