THE BRITISH PRIVATE EQUITY AND VENTURE CAPITAL ASSOCIATION

Company number 01697461

Registered office address
55 Baker Street, London, England, W1U 7EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 February 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH VENTURE CAPITAL ASSOCIATION(THE) 07 Feb 1983 - 16 Dec 2008