TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (LONDON SOUTH) LIMITED

Company number 01697437

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 May 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED ARTISTS COMMUNICATIONS (LONDON SOUTH) LIMITED 03 Apr 1990 - 01 Jul 1996
UNITED CABLE TELEVISION (LONDON SOUTH) PLC 14 Dec 1988 - 03 Apr 1990
CROYDON CABLE TELEVISION PLC 24 Feb 1987 - 14 Dec 1988
CROYDON CABLE TELEVISION LIMITED 07 Feb 1983 - 24 Feb 1987