GE CAPITAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS

Company number 01696779

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 2DT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 January 2014
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
3 February 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AMERIDATA GLOBAL UK PLC 05 Sep 1995 - 27 Mar 1997
CONTROL DATA SYSTEMS PLC 01 Jul 1994 - 05 Sep 1995
MICHAEL BUSINESS SYSTEMS PLC 15 Jun 1983 - 01 Jul 1994
PLOYDATA LIMITED 03 Feb 1983 - 15 Jun 1983