MOTAQUOTE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 01693356

Registered office address
92 London Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 4SJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 March 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1983

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 29 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MOTAQUOTE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 30 Sep 1998 - 29 Nov 2002
DURBIN (INSURANCE SERVICES) LIMITED 06 Apr 1983 - 30 Sep 1998
DEALHOLD LIMITED 21 Jan 1983 - 06 Apr 1983