NOMIX LIMITED

Company number 01688928

Registered office address
Associated British Foods Plc Group Secretarial Department, Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, United Kingdom, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2021
due by 10 June 2021

Last statement dated 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NOMIX ENVIRO LIMITED 19 Feb 2004 - 10 Oct 2017
N2N ENVIRO LIMITED 06 Jun 2003 - 19 Feb 2004
NOMIX-CHIPMAN LIMITED 05 Apr 1991 - 06 Jun 2003
NOMIX MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED 07 Feb 1983 - 05 Apr 1991
GNOMIX MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED 24 Dec 1982 - 07 Feb 1983