Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMI UNITED PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Company number 01688838

Registered office address
4 Handyside Street, London, England, N1C 4DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2023
due by 12 January 2024

Last statement dated 29 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
SBK UNITED PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 28 Jan 1988 - 14 Sep 1989
UNITED PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 12 Sep 1983 - 28 Jan 1988
CBS CATALOGUE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 11 Aug 1983 - 12 Sep 1983
INTERCEDE 123 LIMITED 23 Dec 1982 - 11 Aug 1983