Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OPSEC SECURITY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01688482

Registered office address
40 Phoenix Road, Washington, Tyne & Wear, NE38 0AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2022
due by 27 September 2022

Last statement dated 13 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OPSEC SECURITY GROUP PLC 08 Aug 2006 - 11 Jan 2016
APPLIED OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES P.L.C. 19 Jan 2000 - 08 Aug 2006
APPLIED HOLOGRAPHICS PLC 06 Feb 1987 - 19 Jan 2000
APPLIED HOLOGRAPHICS LIMITED 07 Mar 1983 - 06 Feb 1987
ARCHLIGHT LIMITED 23 Dec 1982 - 07 Mar 1983