CREDIT SUISSE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01688075

Registered office address
One Cabot Square, London, E14 4QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CREDIT SUISSE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 04 Jul 1995 - 31 Dec 1996
CS FIRST BOSTON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Nov 1993 - 04 Jul 1995
CSFB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 Dec 1982 - 01 Nov 1993