Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STUBBS & CO. (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01686072

Registered office address
Gable House, 239 Regents Park Road, London, N3 3LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2023
due by 13 October 2023

Last statement dated 29 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
CANDIDE (DIAMONDS) LIMITED 10 Dec 1982 - 17 Jan 1991