Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOUCHEL LIMITED

Company number 01686040

Registered office address
Wsp House, 70 Chancery Lane, London, United Kingdom, WC2A 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2022
due by 20 December 2022

Last statement dated 6 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MOUCHEL PARKMAN SERVICES LIMITED 31 Mar 2004 - 01 Feb 2008
MOUCHEL PARKMAN UK LIMITED 16 Oct 2003 - 31 Mar 2004
MOUCHEL CONSULTING LIMITED 01 Jan 1997 - 16 Oct 2003
L G MOUCHEL & PARTNERS LIMITED 24 Jan 1990 - 01 Jan 1997
MOUCHEL HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 Feb 1984 - 24 Jan 1990
DE SAINT LUCE ORGANISATION (U.K.) LIMITED 10 Dec 1982 - 22 Feb 1984