CARILLION AM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01685693

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central Square 29, Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 1982

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 17 April 2019
due by 1 May 2019

Last statement dated 17 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 25 Jan 2002 - 18 Mar 2008
AM SPECIAL PROJECTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 05 Feb 2001 - 25 Jan 2002
ALFRED MCALPINE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 05 Mar 1985 - 05 Feb 2001
ALFRED MCALPINE MANAGEMENT CONTRACTING LIMITED 09 Dec 1982 - 05 Mar 1985