PROGRESSIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01682540

Registered office address
Kingston House Centre 27 Business Park, Woodhead Road, Birstall, Batley, WF17 9TD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 May 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WELCOME FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 01 Dec 1989 - 01 Dec 2006
FORBRIDGE FINANCE LIMITED 30 Nov 1982 - 01 Dec 1989