DANA CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 01676144

Registered office address
Bridgeway House, Bridgeway, Stratford-Upon-Avon, CV37 6YX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2021
due by 30 September 2021

Last statement dated 16 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DANA COMMERCIAL CREDIT (MARCH) LIMITED 08 Jan 1992 - 23 Nov 1998
SHANNON FINANCE LIMITED 22 Nov 1983 - 08 Jan 1992
SHANNON LEASING LIMITED 25 Apr 1983 - 22 Nov 1983
ELMCREST FINANCE LIMITED 08 Nov 1982 - 25 Apr 1983