JAGUAR LAND ROVER LIMITED

Company number 01672070

Registered office address
Abbey Road, Whitley, Coventry, CV3 4LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
JAGUAR CARS LIMITED 14 Dec 1982 - 28 Dec 2012
LEYMOTOR FIVE LIMITED 15 Oct 1982 - 14 Dec 1982