Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLUIDPOWER GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 01672034

Registered office address
Bollin House, Riverside Business Park, Wilmslow, England, SK9 1DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2022
due by 13 March 2022

Last statement dated 27 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
FLUIDPOWER LIMITED 17 May 2016 - 02 May 2019
FLOWTECH LIMITED 27 Apr 1999 - 17 May 2016
IPL FLUID POWER LIMITED 05 Dec 1988 - 27 Apr 1999
INDUSTRIAL PIPELINES LIMITED 21 Jul 1987 - 05 Dec 1988
TWEEDGREEN ENGINEERING LIMITED 09 Jun 1987 - 21 Jul 1987
INDUSTRIAL PIPELINES LIMITED 15 Oct 1982 - 09 Jun 1987