Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIATION MARKETING CONSULTANTS INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 01669889

Registered office address
C/O Ipeco Holdings Limited, Aviation Way, Southend On Sea, Essex, SS2 6UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2025
due by 17 May 2025

Last statement dated 3 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
THANKFAME LIMITED 06 Oct 1982 - 10 Jun 1983