Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DONCASTERS 1516 LIMITED

Company number 01669815

Registered office address
Repton House, Bretby Business Park, Ashby Road, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, England, DE15 0YZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2024
due by 13 February 2024

Last statement dated 30 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25620 - Machining
Previous company names
Name Period
F. V. C. LIMITED 13 Nov 1998 - 28 Apr 2016
FIRTH VICKERS FOUNDRY LIMITED 29 Apr 1983 - 04 Aug 1989
B & N (NO.63) LIMITED 06 Oct 1982 - 29 Apr 1983