Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAF HOLLAND UK LTD

Company number 01668906

Registered office address
Trans Tech House Gelders Hall Road, Shepshed, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE12 9NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2023
due by 1 January 2024

Last statement dated 18 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY SUPPLIES LIMITED 26 Nov 1982 - 08 Nov 2022
CLEARVISTA LIMITED 04 Oct 1982 - 26 Nov 1982