Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MK TRUSTEES UK LIMITED

Company number 01668457

Registered office address
Lakeside House Shirwell Crescent, Furzton, Milton Keynes, England, MK4 1GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JLT TRUSTEES LIMITED 06 Apr 2001 - 01 Sep 2022
BURKE FORD TRUSTEES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 09 Dec 1999 - 06 Apr 2001
PENTECH LIMITED 08 Mar 1988 - 09 Dec 1999
MEADOWCOURT INVESTMENTS LIMITED 13 Jul 1987 - 08 Mar 1988
BRENT LEASING LIMITED 30 Sep 1982 - 13 Jul 1987