CARE UK LIMITED

Company number 01668247

Registered office address
Connaught House 850 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, Colchester, Essex, CO4 9QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2022
due by 13 March 2022

Last statement dated 27 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CARE UK PLC 03 Mar 1994 - 27 Apr 2010
ANGLIA SECURE HOMES PLC 11 Nov 1982 - 03 Mar 1994
TUDORBARN LIMITED 29 Sep 1982 - 11 Nov 1982