KINGFISHER PLC

Company number 01664812

Registered office address
3 Sheldon Square, Paddington, London, W2 6PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2021
due by 26 December 2021

Last statement dated 12 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WOOLWORTH HOLDINGS PLC 12 Nov 1982 - 17 Mar 1989
PATERNOSTER STONES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Sep 1982 - 12 Nov 1982