Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GAM (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 01664573

Registered office address
8 Finsbury Circus, London, England, EC2M 7GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1982

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2025
due by 23 June 2025

Last statement dated 9 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT (U.K.) LIMITED 20 Jul 1983 - 18 Apr 2003
ST. JAMES'S MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 10 May 1983 - 20 Jul 1983
GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 05 Nov 1982 - 10 May 1983
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 498) LIMITED 16 Sep 1982 - 05 Nov 1982