Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TREND CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01664519

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
Previous company names
Name Period
CARADON TREND LIMITED 17 Mar 1994 - 29 Dec 2000
TREND CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED 22 Jul 1985 - 17 Mar 1994
SWAYPRESS LIMITED 16 Sep 1982 - 22 Jul 1985