Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOLDCREST LAND LIMITED

Company number 01660121

Registered office address
3 Hurlingham Business Park, Sulivan Road, London, SW6 3DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2023
due by 11 October 2023

Last statement dated 27 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLDCREST LAND PLC 25 Oct 2006 - 30 Mar 2017
GOLDCREST HOMES PLC 17 Jan 1995 - 25 Oct 2006
GOLDCREST LAND PLC 29 Aug 1989 - 17 Jan 1995
GOLDCREST HOMES LIMITED 04 Oct 1985 - 29 Aug 1989
WELLINGHOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 25 Aug 1982 - 04 Oct 1985