Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HSBC OVERSEAS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01656361

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 3 May 2024
due by 17 May 2024

Last statement dated 3 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLAND EQUITY (NOMINEES NUMBER 11) LIMITED 04 Aug 1982 - 12 Aug 2002