Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MEGGITT FILTRATION & TRANSFER LIMITED

Company number 01656181

Registered office address
Pilot Way, Ansty Business Park, Coventry, England, CV7 9JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 August 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
DAJSTAR LIMITED 03 Aug 1982 - 20 Feb 1989