Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHERITON RESOURCES 16 LIMITED

Company number 01653773

Registered office address
Uk Terminal, Ashford Road, Folkestone, Kent, CT18 8XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2023
due by 16 July 2023

Last statement dated 2 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
W. & G. EQUIPMENT LEASING LIMITED 08 Sep 1982 - 13 Nov 2003
ALARWOOD LIMITED 23 Jul 1982 - 08 Sep 1982