NEWABLE LIMITED

Company number 01653116

Registered office address
140 Aldersgate Street, London, England, EC1A 4HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 July 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 21 August 2020
due by 2 October 2020

Last statement dated 21 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GREATER LONDON ENTERPRISE LIMITED 01 Apr 1990 - 07 Oct 2016
GREATER LONDON ENTERPRISE BOARD LIMITED 21 Jul 1982 - 01 Apr 1990