Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPENCERS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED

Company number 01651392

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MANN & CO. (THAMES VALLEY) LIMITED 05 Dec 1988 - 03 Mar 1995
NICHOLAS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED 22 Oct 1982 - 05 Dec 1988
FAIRGREEN MANAGEMENT FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 15 Jul 1982 - 22 Oct 1982