Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BATUS LIMITED

Company number 01650591

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2023
due by 11 July 2023

Last statement dated 27 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE HYDE PARK CIGARETTE COMPANY LIMITED 01 Mar 1988 - 23 Jul 2004
D.G. AND Y.N. FAMILY AND COMPANY LIMITED 08 Oct 1982 - 01 Mar 1988
LASERWARD LIMITED 13 Jul 1982 - 08 Oct 1982