Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VODAFONE ENTERPRISE EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company number 01648524

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2022
due by 3 November 2022

Last statement dated 20 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS GLOBAL MARKETS EQUIPMENT LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 22 Nov 2013
CABLE AND WIRELESS BUSINESS NETWORKS LIMITED 14 Oct 1993 - 26 Feb 1999
CABLE AND WIRELESS (MERCURY INVESTMENT) LIMITED 11 Dec 1987 - 14 Oct 1993
MERCURY INVESTMENT LIMITED. 04 Jul 1984 - 11 Dec 1987
B.M.B. - MERCURY LIMITED 27 Aug 1982 - 04 Jul 1984
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 474) LIMITED 06 Jul 1982 - 27 Aug 1982