Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED

Company number 01647362

Registered office address
Merchant House, Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road, Coventry, England, CV3 2TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 August 2023
due by 26 August 2023

Last statement dated 12 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
SAINT-GOBAIN BUILDING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 01 Dec 2000 - 01 Mar 2023
MEYER INTERNATIONAL PLC 29 Jun 1982 - 01 Dec 2000