Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAMELIA BOTNAR LIMITED

Company number 01646383

Registered office address
The Camelia Botnar Foundation, Maplehurst Road Cowfold, Horsham, West Sussex, RH13 8DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2025
due by 27 March 2025

Last statement dated 13 March 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMELIA BOTNAR FOUNDATION ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 16 Nov 1982 - 03 Feb 2000
WARRENVALE LIMITED 24 Jun 1982 - 16 Nov 1982