ST CUTHBERT'S CARE

Company number 01645917

Registered office address
St Cuthbert's House, West Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, NE15 7PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 June 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ST CUTHBERTS CARE 24 Nov 1997 - 27 Jan 2017
CATHOLIC CARE NORTH EAST 25 Apr 1986 - 24 Nov 1997
HEXHAM AND NEWCASTLE DIOCESAN RESCUE SOCIETY 23 Jun 1982 - 25 Apr 1986