CAPARO (LTI) LIMITED

Company number 01642380

Registered office address
Caparo House, 103 Baker Street, London, W1U 6LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2022
due by 6 July 2022

Last statement dated 22 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AFT ACQUISITION LIMITED 26 Apr 1983 - 27 Jun 1984
BUCHANAN LIMITED 10 Jun 1982 - 26 Apr 1983