Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NUS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01639519

Registered office address
Merseyway Innovation Centre Merseyway Innovation Centre, 21-23 Merseyway, Stockport, England, SK1 1PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 31 March 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2025
due by 29 May 2025

Last statement dated 15 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NUS PROPERTIES LIMITED 04 Jul 1990 - 01 Aug 1990
NUS SERVICES LIMITED 02 Jul 1990 - 04 Jul 1990
NUS PROPERTIES LIMITED 19 Jul 1982 - 02 Jul 1990
ELDERARM LIMITED 01 Jun 1982 - 19 Jul 1982