INSPECTORATE OF THE SECURITY INDUSTRY LIMITED

Company number 01639039

Registered office address
Sentinel House 5 Reform Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 8BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 May 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL INSPECTORATE OF SECURITY GUARD PATROL AND TRANSPORT SERVICES(THE) 28 May 1982 - 01 Oct 1992