Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOLCO MAN LIMITED

Company number 01638058

Registered office address
25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 May 2024
due by 14 June 2024

Last statement dated 31 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOLCO BROKERS LIMITED 18 Jun 1990 - 15 Feb 1991
HOLCO MAN LIMITED 28 Oct 1982 - 18 Jun 1990
BLINKGOLD LIMITED 26 May 1982 - 28 Oct 1982