Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HENRY HIGGINS LIMITED

Company number 01637870

Registered office address
Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park, Rubery, Birmingham, West Midlands, B45 9PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2022
due by 15 July 2022

Last statement dated 1 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WASELEY ELEVEN LIMITED 29 Aug 2002 - 25 May 2006
COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED 13 May 2002 - 29 Aug 2002
FORTE RESTAURANTS LIMITED 04 Dec 1995 - 13 May 2002
FADS RESTAURANT LIMITED 25 May 1982 - 04 Dec 1995