Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRATT DORMANT (WB CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED

Company number 01637784

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2023
due by 9 June 2023

Last statement dated 26 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WILSON BOWDEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 19 Nov 1992 - 17 Jun 2008
WILSON BOWDEN PROPERTIES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 03 Apr 1990 - 19 Nov 1992
WILSON BOWDEN PROPERTIES (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED 11 Oct 1989 - 03 Apr 1990
A.H. WILSON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 24 May 1982 - 11 Oct 1989