JLT BENEFIT CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 01635878

Registered office address
The St Botolph Building, 138 Houndsditch, London, EC3A 7AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2021
due by 28 March 2021

Last statement dated 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
JLT BENEFIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED 15 Dec 2000 - 02 Jan 2002
JARDINE REEVES BROWN LIMITED 19 Jul 1994 - 15 Dec 2000
REEVES BROWN ASSOCIATES LIMITED 17 Aug 1982 - 19 Jul 1994
YALEDRAFT LIMITED 17 May 1982 - 17 Aug 1982