Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST MICHAEL'S HOSPICE (INCORPORATING THE FREDA PEARCE FOUNDATION)

Company number 01634942

Registered office address
St Michael's Hospice, Bartestree, Hereford, HR1 4HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 May 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2023
due by 5 March 2023

Last statement dated 19 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86101 - Hospital activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FREDA PEARCE FOUNDATION 03 Jun 1983 - 11 Sep 1986
FREDA PEARCE FOUNDATION LIMITED 12 May 1982 - 03 Jun 1983