Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REACH MAGAZINES PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 01633971

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
REACH MAGAZINES PUBLISHING PLC 07 Sep 2018 - 15 Nov 2019
TM PUBLISHING 1 PLC 02 Mar 2018 - 07 Sep 2018
NORTHERN & SHELL PLC 26 Feb 1986 - 02 Mar 2018
SIGHTLINE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 07 May 1982 - 26 Feb 1986