LOGICA LIMITED

Company number 01631639

Registered office address
20 Fenchurch Street, 14th Floor, London, United Kingdom, EC3M 3BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2022
due by 26 October 2022

Last statement dated 12 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LOGICA PLC 15 May 2008 - 26 Sep 2012
LOGICACMG PLC 30 Dec 2002 - 15 May 2008
LOGICA PLC 31 Oct 1983 - 30 Dec 2002
LOGICA SECURITIES LIMITED 27 Apr 1982 - 31 Oct 1983